KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Femme au manteau jaune.

Georges Lepape

Femme au manteau jaune

Auction Closed

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

Estimate

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Description

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Femme au manteau jaune

pencil, ink, watercolour, gouache, silver paint and gold leaf on paper

26,4 x 22 cm; 10⅜ x 8⅝ in.  (visible dimensions)

_____________________________________________________________

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Femme au manteau jaune

crayon, encre, aquarelle, gouache, peinture argentée et feuille d'or sur papier

26,4 x 22 cm; 10⅜ x 8⅝ in.  (dimensions visibles)